On July 6, a meeting-consultation was held in the N army corp. Combat training, combat duty and other issues related to military service were discussed.
ԱվելինMilitary oath ceremony
On July 4 and 6, solemn events of military oath took place in the military units of the N army corp. In the presence of the command staff, local self-government bodies, representatives of the clergy, and relatives, the conscripts swore to serve the motherland, to unconditionally fulfill the orders of the commanders and to defend the borders of the motherland with honor.
The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan has once again spread disinformation, stating that on the night of July 5-6, the subdivisions of the RA Armed Forces opened fire with different caliber rifles in the direction of the Azerbaijani positions located in the eastern part of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border.
On July 4, around 9:15 p.m., subdivisions of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan opened fire from various, including large-caliber rifles, at Armenian combat positions located in the western part of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border, specifically in the Khachik village of Vayots Dzor region, as well as in the direction of the road leading to the village, as a result of which the car of the head of the community was damaged. The fire of the Azerbaijani units was stopped by the retaliatory actions of the Armenian side. There are no casualties on the Armenian side.
05/07/2022
ԱվելինThe General Department of Health, Social Protection and Veteran Affairs of the Ministry of Defence is celebrating its 30th anniversary
On July 4, an event was held in the administrative complex of the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Armenia, dedicated to the 30th anniversary of the formation of the General Department of Health, Social Protection and Veteran Affairs of the Ministry of Defence.