Battalion tactical training
On June 24, a demonstration tactical military training with combat shooting was held in one of the training centers of the N military unit.
On June 24, practical fire trainings were held with the servicemen of the N military unit. During the performance of various fire exercises, the skills of servicemen of possessing regular weapons, firing, hitting targets were tested.
ԱվելինThe RA Minister of Defence leaves for Moscow
The delegation headed by the Minister of Defence of the Republic of Armenia Suren Papikyan left for Moscow to take part in the regular meeting of the Council of Defence Ministers of the CIS member states to be held on June 24 in the Russian Federation.
23/06/2022
In order to develop fire conducting skills from different caliber firearms, on June 23, theoretical and practical fire trainings were held with the servicemen of the N military unit.
ԱվելինTrainings with conscripts
As part of the summer conscription, theoretical and practical trainings are held in military units with conscripts who have joined the Armed Forces. Conscripts get acquainted with the peculiarities of military service, the requirements of the Codes of the Armed Forces and safety rules. In order to strengthen the level of drill and physical training of the servicemen, drill training classes were held in military unit N on June 23.
Within the framework of the camp gatherings that started on June 22, professional practical trainings were held with the artillery units of the N military unit.
ԱվելինTactical training
With the involvement of the servicemen of the rifle company of one of the military units of the N army corp, a tactical training with combat shooting started on June 23.
ԱվելինBattalion tactical military training has been held
On June 22, a tactical military training was held with combat shooting in one of the training centers with the participation of the rifle subdivisions of the N military unit. The purpose of the training was to develop the ability to organize defence in difficult tactical conditions, to cordinate the battalion, to impove the professional skills, field training, and resilience of the servicemen.
22/06/2022
On June 21 and 22, inspections were carried out at the combat positions of the N army corp. The process of organizing the combat duty, the performed engineering works and the equipment of the positions, the level of training of the servicemen were checked. The heads of the subdivisions were instructed on organization of further service.
ԱվելինCamp gatherings
On June 22, camp gatherings started in one of the training centers of the N military unit to develop the professional skills of the artillerymen, to conduct battle, to improve their fire control skills.
ԱվելինPractical fire training
On June 21, a fire training was held with the servicemen of one of the military units of the N army corp with combat shooting. The servicemen, in the presented training points, were instructed to observe the safety rules. Individual skills of fire training and firing from regulated weapons were tested.
On June 21, staff trainings were held with the participation of the administration of one of the military units of the N army corp in order to improve the practical skills of the command staff, to make targeted decisions in the conditions of abruptly changing situations, and to improve the skills of developing military documents during combat operations.