On June 27, practical trainings were held in the N military unit in order to strengthen the combat training of the servicemen, to develop professional knowledge and practical skills, to strengthen the cooperation of different subdivisions. Control points of artillery units were presented, the coordinates of the enemy's conventional targets were specified.
ԱվելինTrainings on Safety Rules
On June 27, trainings on safety rules were held in the N military unit. At the presented training points, the servicemen were introduced to the rules of operation and maintenance of weapons and ammunition, as well as the organization of first aid.
On June 27, tactical fire trainings were held at the training center of the N military unit. The capabilities of the servicemen to conduct tactical actions in the field, to possess regulation weapons, to fire and hit targets were tested.
ԱվելինThe aviation of the RA Armed Forces is 30 years old
On June 27, RA Minister of Defence Suren Papikyan attended the solemn event held on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the formation of the Armed Forces Aviation.
ԱվելինA regular meeting of the CIS Council of Defence Ministers was held in Moscow
On June 24, in Moscow, the Minister of Defence of the Republic of Armenia Suren Papikyan took part in the regular meeting of the Council of Defence Ministers of the CIS member states. More than 20 issues included in the agenda were discussed, including international military-political developments, growing threats and challenges for the security environment of the CIS member states.
24/06/2022
The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan is again spreading disinformation, announcing that on June 24 the units of the RA Armed Forces opened fire from different caliber firearms in the direction of the Azerbaijani military positions located in the eastern part of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border. The situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border is relatively stable, it is under the full control of the RA Armed Forces.
ԱվելինAir defence trainings
Complex trainings were held with the servicemen of the command post of the N military unit of the central subordination of the air defence of the Armed Forces.
On June 24, a shift of combat duty was held in one of the military units of the N army corp.