In order to develop the abilities of servicemen to fire from regulation weapons, on July 13, practical fire trainings were held at one of the training centers of the N army corp. The servicemen passed tests of various fire exercises.
On June 12 and 13, the artillery subdivisions of the N military unit conducted tactical trainings at the "Baghramyan" training center. Defensive, offensive and counter-offensive tactical actions were played out, taking into account the rules of modern combined-arms battle.
On July 13, battalion tactical military training with combat shooting was held in one of the training centers of the N military unit. The purpose of the training was to strengthen the field training of the servicemen in difficult tactical conditions, improve the skills of organizing defence and conducting combat. The command highly appreciated the actions of the servicemen involved in the military training and their skills of performing the set combat tasks.
ԱվելինDemobilization ceremony
On July 12, the ceremony of demobilization of servicemen who completed compulsory military service took place in the N military unit. The command expressed gratitude to the demobilized servicemen for their service to the Motherland and handed over awards.
12/07/2022
On July 12, practical fire trainings were held for special purpose subdivisions in the N military unit. The servicemen performed exercises with different types of weapons, demonstrating high level of training.
On July 12, inspections were conducted at the combat positions of the N military unit. The completed engineering works and the equipment of the positions, the process of organizing the combat duty, the degree of training and moral and psychological state of the servicemen were checked. The heads of the subdivisions were given instructions on the organization of further service.
ԱվելինAram Torosyan, Press Secretary of the RA Ministry of Defence
By order of RA Defence Minister Suren Papikyan, Aram Torosyan was appointed press secretary of the RA Defence Ministry.
On July 11, practical trainings were held with the servicemen of the artillery subdivision of one of the military units of the N army corp. The servicemen presented the fire control points, brought the artillery to a combat condition and successfully completed the tasks set.
11/07/2022
On July 11, staff trainings were held in the N military unit. The skills of the officers were tested during combat operations, the abilities to make quick and targeted decisions in the conditions of abruptly changing situations were improved.
ԱվելինQuarterly summary
On July 11, the results of work for the second quarter of the 2022 academic year were summed up in the N army corp.