The master's education program in the specialty "State and Military Administration" launched
On August 30, at the National Defence Research University of the Ministry of Drfence of the Republic of Armenia, the master's educational program in the specialty "State and Military Administration" for the 2022-2023 academic year was launched.
The goal of the master's program developed at NDRU aims to develop students' strategic and critical thinking by applying the results of defence and security research to implement education in accordance with the mission and goals of the university.
The educational program is aimed at providing students with complex knowledge about state, military and strategic management, military strategy, international, regional, national, as well as military-economic security, strategic leadership, strategic planning, developing military-scientific and analytical abilities, and improving application skills in the field of professional activity.
Major General Gennady Tavaratsyan, head of NDRU, congratulated the participants of the educational program on the start of the educational process, wished them success during their studies.