On July 23, a meeting was held at the Military Police of the RA Ministry of Defence, during which the results of the work performed in the first half of 2022 were summarized.
In order to improve the theoretical knowledge of servicemen of communication subdivisions, to strengthen the level of knowledge of operation rules of means of communication and automated control system, a gathering-training was held in the N army corp on July 25. The professional knowledge and training level of communication platoon commanders and heads of communication centers were checked.
ԱվելինMilitary oath ceremony
On July 23, a military oath ceremony was held in one of the military units of the N army corp. The conscripts swore to selflessly serve the motherland, to unconditionally fulfill the orders of the commanders and to be worthy soldiers of the Armenian Army.
ԱվելինMilitary sports events in military units
On July 24, military sports events were held in the military units in order to strengthen the physical training and willpower of the soldiers. The subdivisions recognized as winners in various sports, as well as individual servicemen, received incentive awards.
On July 17 this year, a conscript of mandatory service of the N military unit, Private Palyan Jivan Poghosyan, was admitted to the Zangezur garrison hospital with a heat burn of the 2nd degree. On the same day, the soldier was taken to the National Burn Center in an ambulance. Due to the staged course of the development of the disease and the often occurring further complications of the burn injury, the serviceman's health condition was observed to deteriorate, currently it is assessed as extremely severe.
On July 22, a shift of combat duty was carried out in the military units of the N army corp. The command checked the regulation weapons and equipment of the servicemen serving on combat duty, the level of training, the knowledge of combat issues, instructed them to observe safety rules.
22/07/2022
From July 21 to 22, tactical professional trainings were conducted with the servicemen of the special purpose subdivisions of the N army corp. The servicemen carried out individual and group activities and successfully completed the set training tasks.
On July 22, tactical trainings were held in the N military unit. The servicemen were taught the skills of performing coordination actions in various situations, first aid procedure and procedure for evacuating the wounded were presented.