As of 9 am, October 5, no change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded.
05/10/2022
As of 10 pm, October 4, no change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded.
04/10/2022
On October 3, around 21.30, the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces opening fire using mortars and large-caliber rifle weapons in the direction of the Armenian combat positions located in the eastern direction of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border. The enemy's fire was stopped by retaliatory actions of the subdivisions of the RA Armed Forces. There are no losses on the Armenian side.
03/10/2022
As of 10 am, October 2, no change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded.
02/10/2022
As of 10 pm, October 1, no change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded.
01/10/2022
The RA Ministry of Defence, highly appreciating the willingness of citizens to support the army, nevertheless announces that the collection of food, clothing and other items for servicemen in public places, as well as fundraising organized on social networks, is not allowed. The Ministry of Defence will provide necessary materials to the law enforcement agencies regarding each such case to conduct research, identify possible abuses, and if there are any, bring perpetrators to justice. Once again, we urge you to stop the collection of food, clothes, household items, and technical devices as well as fundraising. The Ministry of Defence responds appropriately to all alerts raised by citizens and the media.
As of 10 pm, September 30, no change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded.
30/09/2022
No change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded as of 9 am, September 30. The situation is relatively stable.
No change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded as of 10 pm, September 29. The situation is relatively stable.
29/09/2022
As of 11 am, September 29, no change in the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone has been recorded.
As of 10 p.m, the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border has relatively stabilized. As a result of Azerbaijani provocation the Armenian side has 3 casualties.