On November 16, at around 09:50, serviceman Grigor Arthur Grigoryan (born in 2000) died as a result of an overturning of the RA Ministry of Defence "Kamaz" car. The Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Armenia shares the heavy sorrow of the loss and expresses support to the family members, relatives and fellow soldiers of the fallen serviceman. 7 servicemen received physical injuries and were taken to the garrison hospital, were examined and are receiving the necessary medical care. The lives of servicemen are not in danger. An investigation is being carried out to fully clarify the circumstances of the incident.
The RA Armed Forces team won the cyber security competition
From November 10 to 11, the cyber security conference "CYBERGEN 2022" was held in Dilijan, which was attended by representatives of a number of departments, the banking system and companies operating in the field of information technology and cyber security. A cyber security competition was organized within the framework of the conference, and the cyber security team of the RA Armed Forces was declared the winner.
The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan has spread disinformation, claiming that units of the Armenian Armed Forces opened fire towards the Azerbaijani positions located in the Eastern part of Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone on November 15, at 9:40 p.m.
On November 15, Private Vahe Hovsepi Hovsepyan (born in 2002) was deadly wounded by a shot fired by a fellow serviceman in the combat position of the N military unit of the RA Ministry of Defence. An investigation is being carried out to fully clarify the circumstances of the incident.
15/11/2022
On November 14, at 8 p.m., units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces opened fire from different caliber firearms towards the Armenian combat positions located in the Eastern part of Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone. No casualties from the Armenian side. As of 10 p.m, the situation on the Armenian - Azerbaijani border zone is relatively stable.
14/11/2022
The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan has spread disinformation, claiming that units of the Armenian Armed Forces opened fire towards the Azerbaijani positions located in the Eastern part of Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone on the evening of November 13.
On November 12, from 6 p.m-7 p.m, units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces opened fire from different caliber firearms towards Armenian combat positions located in the Eastern part of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone. No casualties from the Armenian side. As of 8.30 p.m, the situation on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone is relatively stable.