Between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m. no significant ceasefire violations were recorded. By 4 p.m., the situation on the front line holds relatively stable. The Ministry of Defence will report on any changes to the situation.
No significant ceasefire violations were recorded between 2 p.m. and 3 p.m.. By 3 p.m., the situation on the front line holds relatively stable. The Ministry of Defence will report on any changes to the situation
No significant ceasefire violations were recorded between 1 p.m. and 2 p.m.. By 2 p.m., the situation on the front line holds relatively stable. The lives of 4 soldiers, wounded as a result of Azerbaijani provocation, are not in danger. The Ministry of Defence will report an additional statement.
In the period between 11 a.m. and 1 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces violated the ceasefire in the Sotk sector at regular intervals. As of 1:00 p.m., the situation on the front line is relatively stable. The Ministry of Defence will report on any changes to the situation.
As of 10:45 a.m., the situation on the front line is relatively stable. The Azerbaijani Defence Ministry's statement, which unleashed a provocation in the direction of Sotk early morning, as if the Armenian side is preparing for military operations, is another disinformation. In case of any change, the Ministry of Defence will make a statement.
As of 10:25 a.m., the decreasing tenseness of the situation in the direction of Sotk remains the same. At the same hour, it is relatively stable in other sectors of the border zone. As a result of the Azerbaijani provocation, the Armenian side has 4 wounded by 10:20 a.m.. The health condition of the 2 wounded servicemen is assessed as satisfactory, and the other 2 of them are in moderate health condition. The lives of the wounded servicemen are not in danger at the moment. The Ministry of Defence will release an additional report on the situation.
As of 10:10 a.m., the decreasing tenseness of the situation in the direction of Sotk remains the same. At the same time, it is relatively stable in other sectors of the border zone. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional statement.
As of 10 a.m., the tenseness of situation in the direction of Sotk has decreased significantly. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional statement.
By 09:50 a.m., the situation in the direction of Sotk continues to be tense. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional statement on the health condition of the wounded servicemen.
By 09:45 a.m., the situation in the direction of Sotk continues to be tense. The Ministry of Defence will release an additional report on the situation.
By 09:30 a.m., the situation in the direction of Sotk continues to be tense. The units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces continue fire against the Armenian combat positions. The units of the RA Armed Forces are taking relevant preventive and protective measures. The Ministry of Defence will release an additional report on the situation.
As of 09:20 a.m., there is no situation change in the direction of Sotk. Some unknown telegram channels are spreading disinformation about the number of wounded. By 09:20 a.m., the Armenian side has 3 wounded. We urge not to publish unverified information and follow only the official news feed. The Ministry of Defence will release an additional report on the situation.