By 11:10 p.m., no changes to the situation were recorded. The subsiding in the intensity of the fire in the vicinity of Sotk, Kut, and Verin Shorzha holds. As of 11:10 p.m., the Armenian side has 1 killed in action and 2 wounded. Taking into account that the video footages and photos made by the Azerbaijani propaganda, including fake ones and those taken during the 44-day war, are widely disseminated on various social platforms, we urge you to refrain from any reference to, yet alone publishing them. The Ministry of Defence will come up with additional information.
As of 10 p.m., the subsiding in the intencity of fire holds. From 9:50 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces opened fire from small arms and mortars against the Armenian combat positions located in Verin Shorzha. The Ministry of Defence will come up with further release.
As of 8:40 p.m., the enemy's fire on the Armenian combat positions located in the vicinity of Kut and Sotk has not stopped. The units of the RA Armed Forces continue to take relevant preventive and protective measures. The Ministry of Defence will come up with further news release.
As of 8:20 p.m., there is no change to the situation. The units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces continue to fire against the Armenian combat positions located near Kut and Sotk. The units of the Armed Forces of Armenia are taking relevant defensive preventive measures. The Ministry of Defence once again urges not to disseminate unspecified and false information and to follow the official news feed. The Ministry of Defence will report an additional statement.
By 8 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces continue to fire against the Armenian combat positions located in the vicinity of Kut and Sotk. The units of the Armed Forces of Armenia are taking relevant defensive preventive measures. The Ministry of Defence will report an additional statement.
As of 7:40 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces continue to fire against the Armenian combat positions located in the vicinity of Kut. The units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces are also using mortars in the direction of the Armenian combat positions located near Sotk. The units of RA Armed Forces are taking relevant preventive and protective measures. The Ministry of Defence will report an additional statement.