Command staff military trainings
In the conditions of an abruptly changing situation, in order to test the ability of the command staff to make purposeful decisions and to organize the cooperation of the subdivisions, command staff military trainings started on June 9 in the military units subject to the N army corp. The subdivisions involved were taken to the predetermined areas, field command posts were presented, the sequence of actions of the headquarters and the priority tasks were clarified.
09/06/2022
On June 9, a tactical military training was held with the involvement of the servicemen of the N military unit. The priority tasks of the subdivisions were introduced in the presented training points, instructions were given on the organization of cooperation. According to the scenario of the military training, the company carried out offensive operations in the mountains, captured the positions of the conventional enemy and improved the front line.
Air defence training
On June 9, complex trainings were held with the servicemen of the air defence command point of the N military unit. The level of training of the servicemen, professional knowledge, skills of detecting and tracking air targets, hitting conventional targets were tested, tests were carried out using a portable anti-aircraft missile training device.
On June 8, practical trainings were held with the servicemen of the special purpose units of the N military unit in order to harmonize the actions within the group, to increase the level of field training, and to develop skills of firing from different caliber firearms.
08/06/2022
From June 7 to 8, inspections were conducted at the combat positions of the military units subject to the N army corp. The process of organizing the combat duty, the engineering works performed and the equipment of the positions, the level of training of the servicemen were checked. The heads of the subdivisions were instructed on the organization of further service.
Practical trainings held with artillerymen
On June 8 practical trainings were held with the servicemen of the artillery subdivisions of one of the military units subject to the N army corp. The servicemen presented the fire control points, brought the artillery to a state of war, and successfully completed all the set tasks.
The day of formation of the military unit was celebrated
On June 6, the anniversary of the formation of the military unit of the Air Defence of the Armed Forces was celebrated. During the solemn event, the history of the formation of the military unit and the military path were presented. The command congratulated the personnel of the military unit on the anniversary of its formation, encouraged the highly trained and conscientious servicemen.
07/06/2022
On June 7, practical trainings were held with the servicemen of the signal subdivisions of the N army corp. The servicemen occupied the predetermined areas, presented the field communication nodes and ensured the activity of the control points.
Battalion tactical military trainings were held
On June 7, a battalion tactical military training was held with the involvement of subdivisions of one of the military units of the N army corp.
The day of the military unit formation was celebrated
A solemn event was held in the N military unit on the occasion of the anniversary of its formation. The command congratulated the servicemen on the anniversary, thanked them for their conscientious service and good training. A number of servicemen of the military unit were encouraged with departmental medals and diplomas.