On June 13, a practical fire training was held in the training center of the N military unit. The servicemen were instructed to observe safety rules during the shooting, to perform various firing exercises. The servicemen's abilities to possess regulation weapons, to fire, to hit targets were checked.
The RA Minister of Defence visited the Central Gathering Point
The 2022 summer conscription started on June 13. The Minister of Defence Suren Papikyan accompanied by the Acting Chief of the General Staff of the RA Armed Forces, Lieutenant-General Kamo Kochunts and other high-ranking servicemen visited the Central Gathering Point of the RA Ministry of Defence to see the work carried out with the young men leaving for compulsory military service.
The second flow of the " Management of Military Units" training course has started at NDRU
On June 13, the solemn ceremony of launching the second flow of the " Management of Military Units" training course for the officers of the RA Armed Forces operative unit took place at the National Defence Research University of the RA Ministry of Defence.
On June 13, a demonstration command staff military training was held in one of the military units of the N army corp.
Training for cadets of the military university
On June 13, a course was held for the cadets of the Military University after V. Sargsyan on the topic “The right to life and the obligation of the state to protect the right to life of servicemen”․ The training, led by CE international expert Sasha Yankovich, was organized by the Human Rights and Integrity Center of the RA Ministry of Defence and the Yerevan Office of the Council of Europe within the framework of the program "Human Rights and Women in the Armenian Armed Forces - Phase II".
Trainings were held in the administrative complex of the Ministry of Defence
On June 9 and 10, trainings were held for the personnel of the Military Police in the administrative complex of the Ministry of Defence, dedicated to the effective investigation of cases of torture, ill-treatment and death in the Armed Forces.
11/06/2022
On June 10, a shift of combat duty was carried out in the military units of the N army corp. A drill review was held, during which the regulation armament and equipment of the servicemen, the level of training and the knowledge of combat issues were checked. The commanders of the subdivisions instructed the staff to observe safety rules during the service.