On May 26, the RA Ministry of Defence organized a visit to the "Baghramyan" training center of the Ministry of Defence for media representatives.
ԱվելինGraduation ceremony at Monte Melkonyan Military College
On May 27, the graduation ceremony of the 2021-2022 academic year was held at the Monte Melkonyan Military College.
A demonstration military training was held on May 27 with the involvement of the servicemen of one of the military units of the N army corp. The subdivisions, fulfilled the set sectoral training tasks by operative-harmonious actions.
On May 27, a shift of combat duty was carried out in the military units of the N army corp. Drill reviews were conducted, the regulation armament and equipment of the servicemen serving on combat duty, the level of training were checked. The servicemen were instructed to observe safety rules during the combat duty.
ԱվելինThe RA Minister of Defence receives the Commander of the Russian Peacekeeping Forces in Artsakh
On May 27, RA Minister of Defence Suren Papikyan received Commander of the Russian Federation Peacekeeping Forces in Artsakh, Major General Andrey Volkov. Attaché on Defence Affairs of the Russian Embassy in Armenia, Colonel Igor Shcherbakov also took part in the meeting.
ԱվելինMeeting-consultation
A meeting-consultation was held on May 26 in the N military unit. Issues related to combat training, operative situation, military service organization were discussed. Instructions were given to check the level of training of the units, to strengthen the theoretical knowledge and practical skills of the servicemen.