On June 16, fire control trainings were held in one of the military units of the N army corp. The head of the training instructed the commanders of the rifle subdivisions to organize fire support and to destroy the conventional enemy with firepower. Using weapons of different calibers, the servicemen carried out individual and group firing tasks.
On June 16, a tactical military training was held with the involvement of the rifle subdivisions of the N military unit. The staff occupied the predetermined areas and started defence. Creating favorable conditions, the servicemen started an attack, destroying the manpower and the most important objects of the conventional enemy.
ԱվելինA regular meeting of the working group was held
On June 16, a regular meeting of the working group on electronic struggle under the Council of Defence Ministers of the CSTO was held in the administrative complex of the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Armenia.
ԱվելինPractical fire training
On June 15 and 16, within the framework of the military training held at the "Baghramyan" training center, the artillery subdivisions of the military units of the N army corp carried out practical fire trainings with combat shooting. The units were brought to a "High" level of combat training and prepared to conduct a defensive battle.
On June 15, tactical trainings were held with the servicemen of the rifle subdivisions of the N military unit in order to strengthen the field training, endurance and readiness of the servicemen in the conditions closest to the combat situation. The subdivisions marched to the predetermined areas and shifted to defence.
15/06/2022
On June 15, practical fire trainings were held in the training center of the N military unit. The order of fire exercises and the rules of safety during shooting were presented. The capabilities of the servicemen to possess weapons, to conduct fire, to hit targets were checked.
ԱվելինArtillery subdivisions carried out combat shooting
On June 15, in the framework of the command-staff military training held in "Baghramyan" training center, the artillery subdivisions involved carried out tactical operations with combat shooting. Defensive, offensive and counter-offensive tactical actions were played out, taking into account the rules of modern combined arms battle.
On June 14, a battalion tactical military training with combat shooting was held with the involvement of one of the military units subject to the N army corp.