The servicemen of the special purpose units of the N military unit held camp gatherings from May 23 to 26. Individual and group trainings were developed and conducted, mutually coordinated actions were played out to organize an attack, penetration into the location of the conventional enemy and circular protection. Shooting trainings with weapons of different calibers were also held.
26/05/2022
According to the agreement reached during the trilateral meeting in Brussels on May 22, and with the mediation of the commander of the peacekeeping contingent of the Russian Federation, Major General Andrey Volkov, on May 26, a conscript of the military unit of the RA Ministry of Defence who had crossed the Armenian-Azerbaijani border on April 23 of this year, Private Eduard Martirosov, was returned to the Armenian side․
ԱվելինTraining alarm
On May 25, a training alarm was announced in one of the military units subject to the N army corp.
25/05/2022
On May 25, practical fire trainings were held in the training center of the N army corp, during which the capabilities of the servicemen of different subdivisions to fire with regulation weapons and hit targets were tested.
ԱվելինTraining courses were held in the administrative complex of the Ministry of Defence
From May 23 to 24, trainings were held in the administrative complex of the Ministry of Defence for lawyers of the military units of the RA Armed Forces, dedicated to the discussion of legal regulations defined by the new Criminal and Criminal Procedure Codes of the RA.
ԱվելինGathering-trainings
From May 23 to 25, gathering-trainings were held in the N military unit in order to develop the professional skills of the servicemen. The participants of the gatherings were assigned individual tasks, group tasks, the level of professional training of the servicemen was checked.
On May 24, practical trainings were held with the participation of the servicemen of the engineering subdivisions of the N military unit. Engineering camouflage, mine detection and destruction operations were carried out. The commander highly praised the level of readiness of the staff and the ability to coordinate actions.