The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan has again spread disinformation. On the night of September 4-5, the subdivisions of the RA Armed Forces did not open fire in the direction of the Azerbaijani positions located in the eastern direction of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border line. The situation at the border is relatively stable and is under the full control of the RA Armed Forces.
05/09/2022
In the evening of September 4, the Azerbaijani Ministry of Defense – for the second time in one day – released new disinformation The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan continues to spread disinformation. In the evening of September 4, the subdivisions of the RA Armed Forces did not fire at the Azerbaijani positions located in the eastern direction of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border line. The situation at the border is relatively stable and is under the full control of the RA Armed Forces.
ԱվելինSuren Papikyan left for the U.S.
On september 5, the delegation headed by Minister of Defence Suren Papikyan left for the United States of America on a working visit.
The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan continues to spread disinformation. On September 3 and 4, the subdivisions of the RA Armed Forces did not fire at the Azerbaijani positions located in the eastern direction of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border line. The situation at the border is relatively stable and is under the full control of the RA Armed Forces.
04/09/2022
The Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan has spread another disinformation, stating that the subdivisions of the RA Armed Forces opened fire in the direction of the Azerbaijani positions located in the eastern part of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border in the previous days (without specifying a date). The situation at the border is relatively stable, it is under the full control of the RA Armed Forces.
03/09/2022
The units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces opened fire in the direction of the RA Defence Ministry vehicle in the eastern direction of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone. The Armenian side has no losses. At the same time, the Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan has spread disinformation, stating that subdivisions of the RA Armed Forces opened fire on Azerbaijani positions and military vehicles in the eastern direction of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border zone.