<img style="MARGIN-RIGHT: 10px" alt="" src="/UserFiles/Image/mikael_harutyunyan.jpg" align="left"/>Հունվարի 28-ին, Մայր Աթոռ Սուրբ Էջմիածնում, Բանակի օրվա և Հայոց բանակի 15-րդ տարեդարձի առիթով, հանդիսապետությամբ Ն.Ս.Օ.Տ.Տ. Գարեգին Բ Ծայրագույն Պատրիարք և Ամենայն Հայոց Կաթողիկոսի, մատուցվեց Սուրբ Պատարագ: Պատարագիչն էր գերաշնորհ Տ. Արարատ եպիսկոպոս Գալթագճյանը:
ԱվելինHarvard University thanks Defense Minister of RA Serzh Sargsyan for professional cooperation
The Harvard University recently has published the report of Mr. Serzh Sargsyan, Chairman, NSS Elaborations Interagency Commission, Secretary, National Security council to the president of RA, the Minister of Defense on the draft National Security Strategy on the website of the Black Sea Security Program of the government school after John Kennedy. (http://www.harvard-bssp.org/static/files/273/national_security_armenia_01_15_2007.pdf, SERZH SARGSYAN).
ԱվելինOpening ceremony of MOD Strategic Researches Institute
<img style="MARGIN-RIGHT: 10px" height="136" alt="" src="/UserFiles/Image/kanayan bacum.jpg" width="150" align="left"/>Mr. Serzh Sargsyan, Secretary, National Security Council under the President of the Republic of Armenia, the Minister of Defense as well as deputy ministers, high rank officers, ambassadors, representatives from MASS Media and other distinguished guest took part on the opening ceremony of the MOD’s Strategic Researches Institute after Drastamat Kanayan on Jan 25th.