Azerbaijani side opened fire against the Armenian combat positions
On June 12, at 2:15 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani armed forces opened fire from different caliber small arms, also using mortars against the Armenian combat positions in the vicinity of Sotk. No losses from the Armenian side.
The units of the Azerbaijani AF opened fire against the Armenian combat positions
On June 9, at 10:50 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani armed forces opened fire from different caliber firearms against the Armenian combat positions near Kakhakn, also using mortars. The Armenian side has no losses.
10/06/2023
On June 9, at 6:30 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani armed forces opened fire on a vehicle operated by the servicemen of the RA Armed Forces in the vicinity of Kakhakn. There are no losses from the Armenian side.
09/06/2023
On June 8, at 5 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani armed forces opened fire against the Armenian combat positions in the vicinity of Tretuk. No losses from the Armenian side. As of 6:30 p.m., the situation on the frontier is characterized by relative stability.
08/06/2023
On June 7, at 10:35 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani armed forces opened fire against the Armenian combat positions in the vicinity of Khoznavar. No losses from the Armenian side. By 10 a.m., the situation on the frontier is characterized by relative stability.
The certification process of the participants to the program ''Homeland Defender'' goes on
On June 7, during the ongoing certification process, the level of shooting training of the beneficiaries of the program ''Homeland Defender'' was tested. The servicemen took tests on shooting training and the level of their readiness was assessed according to their hitting targets at different distances. On June 8, participants of the program ''Homeland Defender'' will take tests on knowledge of professional skills and service duties through assignments, after which the outputs will be summed up, and the inspection commissions will assess the overall level of training of each serviceman.