The situation on the front line is relatively stable
As of 5:30 p.m., the situation on the front line is relatively stable. The Ministry of Defence will make a statement of any changes of the situation.
As a result of the Azerbaijani provocation, the Armenian side has 3 killed in action and 2 wounded. The Ministry of Defence will make a statement on the data of the deceased servicemen, as well as on the health condition of the wounded serviceman later, after informing the families of the servicemen in the proper, established manner.
Тhe intensity of the fire continues to decrease
As of 3։15 p.m., there is no change to the situation. The intensity of the fire continues to decrease. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report.
As of 2։50 p.m., there is no change in the situation. The intensity of the fire continues to decrease. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report.
As of 2:30 p.m., the intensity of the fire continues to decrease. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report.
The intensity of Azerbaijani AF fire has decreased
As of 2:15 p.m., the intensity of Azerbaijani AF fire toward the Armenian combat outposts in the vicinities of Sotk and Norabak has decreased. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report on any development of the situation.
Release (Video)
The Ministry of Defence presents video footage that clearly shows how the Azerbaijani armed forces are concentrating additional resources in the direction of Sotk. Of note: the Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan denied the information we published about it.
Azerbaijani armed forces units continue to fire from fire arms and mortars towards the Armenian combat outposts nearby Sotk and Norabak
As of 1:50 p.m., there is no change in the situation. Azerbaijani armed forces units continue to fire from fire arms and mortars towards the Armenian combat outposts nearby Sotk and Norabak. The Armenian Armed Forces units are taking appropriate protective measures. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report.
Units of the Azerbaijani armed forces continue to fire from fire arms and mortars towards the Armenian combat outposts nearby Sotk and Norabak
At around 1:30 p.m., Units of the Azerbaijani armed forces continue to fire from fire arms and mortars towards the Armenian combat outposts nearby Sotk and Norabak. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report.
The units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces used UAVs and mortars in the direction of Sotk
At around 12:50 p.m., the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces used UAVs and mortars in the direction of Sotk. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report.
Measures of concentration of military equipment and additional personnel of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces are recorded
As a result of the monitoring of the relevant units of the Armenian Armed Forces, measures of concentration of military equipment and additional personnel of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces are recorded in the direction of Sotk.
Units of the Azerbaijani armed forces fired towards Norabak
On September 1, at around 12:25 p.m., Azerbaijani armed forces units fired from fire arms towards the Armenian combat outposts nearby Norabak. The Ministry of Defence will make an additional report on the development of the situation.