The military-political leadership visited the "Yerablur" military pantheon
On the occasion of the Army Day, the RA military-political leadership visited the "Erablur" military pantheon and paid tribute to the memory of the Armenians who sacrificed their lives for the defence of the Motherland. The attendees laid flowers on the graves of Sparapet Vazgen Sargsyan, Andranik Ozanyan and a wreath on the memorial complex to the memory of the fallen freedom fighters.
A professional gathering of officer-lawyers was held in the administrative complex of the RA Ministry of Defence
From January 25 to 27, a professional gathering of officer-lawyers of army corps, military units and military training institutions was held in the administrative complex of the RA Ministry of Defence under the leadership of Deputy Minister of Defence Arman Sargsyan. During the gathering, special attention was paid to improving legal education and legal awareness in the Armed Forces, ensuring law and order, strengthening military discipline and legality, developing and carrying out measures against vicious phenomena, and the importance of deepening cooperation with law enforcement agencies was emphasized. On the eve of Army Day, the participants of the meeting visited the "Yerablur" pantheon, paid tribute to the memory of the heroes who sacrificed their lives for the defence of the Motherland.