The Feast of the Holy Resurrection in the army
The military units of the Armed Forces celebrated the feast of the miraculous Resurrection of Jesus Christ. In the chapels of military units and nearby churches, servicemen participated in the Holy Liturgy celebrated on the occasion of the feast of the Holy Resurrection, received the blessing of liturgical priests.
18/04/2022
An award ceremony took place in one of the military units of the N military unit. A number of officers were awarded medals and diplomas for conscientious service. The commander of the military unit congratulated the awarded servicemen and thanked them for their conscientious service.
ԱվելինDraw of beneficiaries of the target program was carried out
On April 15, a draw was held in the Central Command of the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Armenia for beneficiaries of the target program for acquisition of an apartment or a house or state assistance in the construction of a house by contract officers and senior non-commissioned officers of the Ministry of Defence.