A commission has been created to consider citizens' applications and complaints during the summer conscription
Under the auspices of the Public Council under the RA Minister of Defence, a commission was created to consider applications and complaints of citizens during the summer conscription of 2021. Gegham Harutyunyan, Advisor to the Minister of Defence, was appointed chairman of the commission.
The sittings of the commission will be held at the location of the public council, at the address: Yerevan, Babayan 6. The first sitting of the commission will be held on June 11, at 10:00 am, further sittings on Fridays of the week at the same time.
Applications and complaints can be submitted on working days by visiting the Public Council or by mail with the note "Yerevan, Babayan 6, Public Council". The application-complaint should be addressed to the chairman of the commission, with the name, surname, address, as well as telephone number (s) for feedback. Copies of the necessary documents (references, epicrises, research acts, expert opinions, etc.) should be attached to the application-complaint.
In addition to conscript, only one family member can participate in the commission sitting.
For information and for clarifications call the phone number /010/ 200 307.