The Minister of Defence of the Republic of Armenia visited the military hospital
On December 11, Minister of Defence of the Republic of Armenia Vagharshak Harutyunyan visited the Central Clinical Military Hospital of the RA Ministry of Defence.
The medical staff of the hospital presented the activities related to the medical care being provided to the servicemen and reservists who were wounded during the military operations to the Minister. The Minister of Defence thanked the medical staff of the hospital for carrying out their mission with honor.
Vagharshak Harutyunyan toured the hospital departments, talked to the servicemen and wished them a speedy recovery. The Minister of Defence granted departmental awards to the servicemen who fought heroically during the war.
During the meeting with the heads of the Military-Medical Department of the Armed Forces and the Central Clinical Military Hospital, the Minister of Defence discussed the activities of the Military-Medical Department during the war and gave instructions for the organization of further activities.