The educational program of the retraining course “Management of army corps” has started at NDRU
On January 17 at the National Defense Research University of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia the educational program of the retraining course "Management of army corps" was launched, intended for the officers of the operational level of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Armenia.
The main goals of the educational program are to develop the operative thinking of the students, to support their effective involvement in the processes of combat and mobilization training, the processes of preparing, conducting and managing the actions of an army corps, improving the knowledge of officers in operational art and command and troops management.
Major-general Gennady Tavaratsyan, head of the NDRU, congratulated the participants of the educational program on the start of the educational process and wished them success in their studies.