RA Minister of Defence Arshak Karapetyan introduced the newly appointed Deputy Minister of Defense Karen Brutyan
On August 16, the Minister of Defence of the Republic of Armenia Arshak Karapetyan in the administrative complex introduced to the leadership of the Ministry of Defence, the Armed Forces and General Staff of the Armed forces the newly appointed Deputy Minister of Defence of the Republic of Armenia Karen Brutyan.
Congratulating on the assumption of a new position, Arshak Karapetyan mentioned the work path of Karen Brutyan, previous responsible positions.
Emphasizing that Karen Brutyan has previously fulfilled the duties of the First Deputy Minister of Finance at the proper level, the RA Defence Minister expressed confidence that in his new position he will make every effort and dedication, contributing to his rich experience in fast and high-quality organization of the procurement process in the Ministry of Defence, competent, effective and targeted management of financial flows. Arshak Karapetyan wished Karen Brutyan every success and fruitful activity.
Karen Brutyan thanked for the trust, noting that everything will be done to solve the existing problems through joint efforts.