Taking into account the ongoing provocations by Azerbaijan on the Armenian-Azerbaijani state border for the second day in a row, as well as the theoretical possibility of the intensification of the situation, we strongly urge the media representatives to refrain from entering the zones of possible combat operations, including border settlements and, moreover, from live streaming, which directly endangers the security of both the local population and units of the Armed Forces of Armenia stationed in the given territories, in fact, enabling the opponent to watch live the actions taking place in our territory, which is absolutely inadmissible.
We once again call you to demonstrate a conscious approach to the importance of the problem and fully implement the instructions of the RA Armed Forces related to the basic security rules.