32 officers of the Armenian Armed Forces received service apartments
On January 28, Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan visited the Shahumyan region of the Republic of Artsakh on the occasion of the 28th anniversary of the Armenian Army. The Prime Minister, President of the Republic of Artsakh Bako Sahakyan, Ministers of Defense of Armenia and Artsakh David Tonoyan and Karen Abrahamyan, Chief of the General Staff of the RA Armed Forces Artak Davtyan were present at the ceremony of handing over new service apartments.
Minister of Defense David Tonoyan handed over the keys to the apartments of 32 officers.
Prime Minister Pashinyan and President Sahakyan walked around the apartments and got acquainted with the conditions. The Prime Minister congratulated the officers and their families on receiving new apartments, wishing them prosperity and health. Nikol Pashinyan noted that the Armenian government will continue to focus on the social and everyday issues of the servicemen and officers and take steps to address them.