Memoranda were signed to develop cooperation in the field of education
In order to develop cooperation in the field of education, the head of the Vazgen Sargsyan Military University of the Ministry of Defence, Colonel Artur Yeroyan signed memoranda with the Rector of the Yerevan State University Hovhannes Hovhannisyan and the Rector of the Yerevan State Pedagogical University Srbuhi Gevorgyan.
Within the framework of cooperation, the universities will carry out academic exchange of students, professors and researchers, training, professional practice, lectures, contributing to the training of highly qualified scientific and pedagogical personnel and specialists.
According to the signed memoranda, scientific topics of dissertations will be discussed between the parties, supervision of master's theses and approval of topics will be carried out, joint scientific conferences will be organized, and joint scientific works will be published.
During the meetings, the possibilities of methodical support, mutual professional assistance and counseling, master's volunteer work, organization of joint summer schools were also discussed.