The RA Armed Forces replenished with new helicopters
The aviation of the RA Armed Forces has been replenished with modern, multifunctional new helicopters, which are designed to perform landing, firing, transport and sanitary tasks.
On January 25 a solemn event was held at Erebuni Airport in connection with the acceptance of new military aviation equipment, which was attended by the Head of the General Staff of the RA Armed Forces, lieutenant general Artak Davtyan.
On the eve of the anniversary of the formation of the army, congratulating the staff, the command of the military unit expressed confidence that the defenders of the air borders are ready to fulfill the set tasks and keep the country's air gates unshakable.
The Head of the General Staff of the RA Armed Forces was introduced to the tactical-technical characteristics and features of the helicopters.