David Tonoyan received the Director of Armenian Injured Heroes Foundation
On November 25, RA Minister of Defence David Tonoyan received Razmik Arzumanyan, director of Armenian Injured Heroes Foundation.
During the meeting the process of the charitable programs implemented by the Foundation in the RA Armed Forces was discussed. In particular, Mr Arzumanyan presented the programs to improve the first aid bags for servicemen, as well as  the sanitary conditions of the staff. He informed as well that during the last phase of the charity program, another 3,000 first aid kits, 5,000 medical bags and 6 medical bags were delivered to Armenia and 6 sanitary-hygienic modules shall be supplied by the end of this year.
Expressing his gratitude for the effective work of the Armenian Injured Heroes Foundation and emphasizing its humanitarian nature, the RA Defence Minister emphasized the importance to the relationship of the Foundation's activities with the programs implemented within the framework of the Armenian-American Defence Cooperation. Both sides emphasized the pan-Armenian significance of the foundation.
During the meeting the possibilities of implementing a number of other projects were also discussed.