Discussions held with NATO experts
In compliance with 2018 cooperation plan between the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Armenia and NATO Defense Education Enhancement Program, from 6th to 8th of November NATO DEEP/BI joint Team visited Armenia.
The aim of the visit was the organization of discussions with the Armenian MoD Working Group which is responsible for the refinement of “Building Integrity and Good Governance” module (training course) within existing curricula of all military educational establishments. Armenian Working group presented briefings concerning the main activities and road map for the further incorporation of BI/Good governance module within existing curricula.
During the discussions NATO DEEP/BI Team experts presented best practices of the refinement of BI module within curricula of NATO member countries military Establishments.
NATO DEEP/BI Team Working activities were sum up during the meeting with the deputy Minister of Defence Gabriel Balayan.