Tactical drills were conducted in the Administrative Complex of the Ministry of Defense of Armenia
On February 25, the tactical drills of combat readiness were conducted under the leadership of Chief of the General Staff of the RA Armed Forces, Lieutenant General A. Davtyan in the Administrative Complex of the RA Ministry of Defense.
Early in the morning, the emergency drill was announced, the personnel was brought to a high level of combat readiness. Upon receiving the corresponding signal, the servicemen and civil servants of the central apparatus came to the place of service in accordance with the established procedure and appropriate uniform.
The aim of the trainings was to develop the practical skills of the military formations, units, management bodies and working groups, as well as to improve the abilities of making targeted decisions in a rapidly changing situation and to strengthen the interaction.