Meeting at the RA MoD Administrative Complex
On November 15, RA Minister of Defence David Tonoyan received the participants of the annual training course on "Military History".
The Defence Minister congratulated the participants on the successful completion of the training and expressed confidence that the knowledge gained in military history and military science will contribute to the further professional success of young people.
Davit Tonoyan also answered the questions of the young men, presented the reforms in the armed forces and the priorities of the defense policy.
The four-week training, organized jointly by the Ministry of Defence of Armenia and Yerevan State University, gives participants the opportunity to meet with military experts, historians and analysts, to listen to lectures and to discuss key issues of Armenian martial arts and world military history.